Matchday 1 - First Round | ||||||
12-Jul-23 14:30 | 12Jul | First Round | Burkina Faso | 0:1 | Mali | |
12-Jul-23 16:00 | 12Jul | First Round | Uganda | 3:3 | Rwanda | |
13-Jul-23 15:00 | 13Jul | First Round | Namibia | 2:0 | Equatorial Guinea | |
13-Jul-23 15:30 | 13Jul | First Round | Ethiopia | 6:0 | Chad | |
14-Jul-23 16:00 | 14Jul | First Round | Guinea-Bissau | 2:2 | Benin | |
14-Jul-23 16:00 | 14Jul | First Round | Guinea | 0:3 | Ghana | |
Matchday 2 - First Round | ||||||
16-Jul-23 15:00 | 16Jul | First Round | Rwanda | 0:1 | Uganda | |
16-Jul-23 15:30 | 16Jul | First Round | Chad | 0:4 | Ethiopia | |
18-Jul-23 16:00 | 18Jul | First Round | Ghana | 4:0 | Guinea | |
18-Jul-23 16:00 | 18Jul | First Round | Equatorial Guinea | 0:0 | Namibia | |
18-Jul-23 16:30 | 18Jul | First Round | Mali | 2:2 | Burkina Faso | |
18-Jul-23 17:00 | 18Jul | First Round | Benin | 3:2 | Guinea-Bissau | |
Matchday 3 - Second Round | ||||||
25-Oct-23 15:30 | 25Oct | Second Round | Ethiopia | 1:1 | Nigeria | |
25-Oct-23 15:30 | 25Oct | Second Round | Congo DR | 1:1 | South Africa | |
26-Oct-23 16:00 | 26Oct | Second Round | Uganda | 2:0 | Cameroon | |
26-Oct-23 16:00 | 26Oct | Second Round | Tanzania | 2:0 | Botswana | |
26-Oct-23 20:00 | 26Oct | Second Round | Namibia | 0:2 | Morocco | |
27-Oct-23 17:00 | 27Oct | Second Round | Benin | 0:3 | Ghana | |
Matchday 4 - Second Round | ||||||
30-Oct-23 16:00 | 30Oct | Second Round | South Africa | 2:0 | Congo DR | |
31-Oct-23 15:30 | 31Oct | Second Round | Ghana | 2:0 | Benin | |
31-Oct-23 16:00 | 31Oct | Second Round | Nigeria | 4:0 | Ethiopia | |
31-Oct-23 17:00 | 31Oct | Second Round | Cameroon | 3:0 | Uganda | |
31-Oct-23 18:00 | 31Oct | Second Round | Botswana | 0:1 | Tanzania | |
31-Oct-23 19:00 | 31Oct | Second Round | Morocco | 2:0 | Namibia | |
Matchday 5 - Third Round | ||||||
23-Feb-24 14:30 | 23Feb | Third Round | Tunisia | 1:2 | Morocco | |
23-Feb-24 16:00 | 23Feb | Third Round | Tanzania | 0:3 | South Africa | |
23-Feb-24 17:00 | 23Feb | Third Round | Ghana | 0:1 | Zambia | |
23-Feb-24 18:00 | 23Feb | Third Round | Cameroon | 0:0 | Nigeria | |
Matchday 6 - Third Round | ||||||
26-Feb-24 16:00 | 26Feb | Third Round | Nigeria | 1:0 | Cameroon | |
27-Feb-24 19:30 | 27Feb | Third Round | South Africa | 1:0 | Tanzania | |
28-Feb-24 18:00 | 28Feb | Third Round | Zambia | 3:3 | Ghana | |
28-Feb-24 19:00 | 28Feb | Third Round | Morocco | 4:1 | Tunisia | |
Matchday 7 - Fourth Round | ||||||
05-Apr-24 17:00 | 05Apr | Fourth Round | Zambia | 1:2 | Morocco | |
05-Apr-24 17:00 | 05Apr | Fourth Round | Nigeria | 1:0 | South Africa | |
Matchday 8 - Fourth Round | ||||||
09-Apr-24 19:30 | 09Apr | Fourth Round | South Africa | 0:0 | Nigeria | Ganouati |
09-Apr-24 20:00 | 09Apr | Fourth Round | Morocco | 0:2 | Zambia | Mukansanga |