Matchday 8 - Final | ||||||
13-Mar-21 15:00 | 13Mar | Final | Portsmth | 0:0 | Salford | Boyeson |
Matchday 7 - Semi-finals | ||||||
19-Feb-20 19:45 | 19Feb | Semi-finals | Newport | 0:0 | Salford | Backhouse |
18-Feb-20 19:45 | 18Feb | Semi-finals | Portsmth | 3:2 | Exeter | Hicks |
Matchday 6 - Quarter-finals | ||||||
04-Feb-20 19:00 | 04Feb | Quarter-finals | Newport | 1:0 | Leicester | Toner |
21-Jan-20 19:45 | 21Jan | Quarter-finals | Portsmth | 2:1 | Scunthorp | Johnson |
21-Jan-20 19:45 | 21Jan | Quarter-finals | Salford | 2:1 | Accringtn | Edwards |
21-Jan-20 19:00 | 21Jan | Quarter-finals | Exeter | 3:0 | Stevenage | Coggins |
Matchday 5 - Third Round | ||||||
08-Jan-20 19:45 | 08Jan | Third Round | Scunthorp | 3:1 | Man.City | Doughty |
08-Jan-20 19:45 | 08Jan | Third Round | Bristol R | 0:1 | Stevenage | Handley |
07-Jan-20 19:45 | 07Jan | Third Round | Salford | 3:0 | Port Vale | Sarginson |
07-Jan-20 19:45 | 07Jan | Third Round | Tranmere | 1:2 | Leicester | Coy |
07-Jan-20 19:45 | 07Jan | Third Round | Fleetwood | 2:2 | Accringtn | Lewis, R |
07-Jan-20 19:45 | 07Jan | Third Round | Walsall | 1:2 | Portsmth | Backhouse |
07-Jan-20 19:30 | 07Jan | Third Round | Newport | 3:0 | MK Dons | Busby |
04-Jan-20 15:00 | 04Jan | Third Round | Exeter | 2:1 | Ipswich | Smith, J |
Matchday 4 - Second Round | ||||||
10-Dec-19 19:45 | 10Dec | Second Round | Accringtn | 2:0 | Bolton | Stockbridge |
04-Dec-19 19:45 | 04Dec | Second Round | Doncaster | 0:3 | Leicester | Yates |
04-Dec-19 19:45 | 04Dec | Second Round | Tranmere | 3:2 | Man.Utd | Joyce |
04-Dec-19 19:45 | 04Dec | Second Round | Bristol R | 1:1 | L Orient | Rock |
04-Dec-19 19:30 | 04Dec | Second Round | Peterboro | 1:1 | Ipswich | Salisbury |
04-Dec-19 19:00 | 04Dec | Second Round | Exeter | 0:0 | Oxford U | Johnson |
03-Dec-19 19:45 | 03Dec | Second Round | Port Vale | 2:2 | Mansfield | Edwards |
03-Dec-19 19:45 | 03Dec | Second Round | Salford | 3:0 | Wolves | Oldham |
03-Dec-19 19:45 | 03Dec | Second Round | Walsall | 3:2 | Chelsea | Huxtable |
03-Dec-19 19:45 | 03Dec | Second Round | Portsmth | 2:1 | Northmptn | Finnie |
03-Dec-19 19:45 | 03Dec | Second Round | MK Dons | 2:0 | Coventry | Breakspear |
03-Dec-19 19:30 | 03Dec | Second Round | Shrewsbry | 1:1 | Man.City | Wright, P |
03-Dec-19 19:30 | 03Dec | Second Round | Colchestr | 1:2 | Stevenage | Hair |
03-Dec-19 19:00 | 03Dec | Second Round | Brighton U21 | 0:0 | Newport | Purkiss |
27-Nov-19 19:45 | 27Nov | Second Round | Blackpool | 1:3 | Scunthorp | Toner |
26-Nov-19 19:45 | 26Nov | Second Round | Everton U21 | 0:4 | Fleetwood | Salisbury, M |
13-Nov-19 19:45 | 13Nov | South Group C | Southend | 3:1 | Wimbledon | Finnie |
13-Nov-19 19:45 | 13Nov | South Group E | Exeter | 3:1 | West Ham | Davies |
13-Nov-19 19:30 | 13Nov | North Group D | Shrewsbry | 3:1 | Macclesfd | Salisbury, M |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | North Group A | Scunthorp | 3:0 | Sunderland | Handley |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | North Group B | Fleetwood | 5:2 | Oldham | Haines |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | North Group C | Bury | -:- | A.Villa | |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | North Group C | Tranmere | 0:2 | Salford | Adcock |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | North Group D | Port Vale | 2:1 | Newcastle | Marsden |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | North Group E | Burton | 1:2 | Mansfield | Doughty |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | North Group G | Morecambe | 3:1 | Carlisle | Salisbury |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | North Group H | Lincoln C | 3:0 | Rotherham | Oldham, J |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | South Group A | Gillinghm | 2:0 | Tottenham | Hicks |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | South Group B | Crawley | 1:4 | Oxford U | Smith, J |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | South Group E | Cheltnham | 4:7 | Newport | Woolmer |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | South Group F | Bristol R | 1:0 | Swindon | Yates |
12-Nov-19 19:45 | 12Nov | South Group G | MK Dons | 1:2 | Wycombe | Rock |
12-Nov-19 19:30 | 12Nov | North Group F | Bradford | 1:2 | Rochdale | Drysdale |
12-Nov-19 19:30 | 12Nov | South Group A | Colchestr | 1:0 | Ipswich | Purkiss |
12-Nov-19 19:30 | 12Nov | South Group H | Peterboro | 2:1 | Cambridge | Pollard |
12-Nov-19 19:00 | 12Nov | South Group D | Walsall | 6:0 | Forest GR | Nield |
06-Nov-19 19:45 | 06Nov | South Group C | L Orient | 1:1 | Brighton | Johnson |
05-Nov-19 19:45 | 05Nov | North Group A | Sunderland | 1:2 | Leicester | Joyce |
05-Nov-19 19:45 | 05Nov | North Group G | Blackpool | 1:0 | Wolves | Backhouse |
05-Nov-19 19:45 | 05Nov | South Group D | Coventry | 3:2 | Southmptn | Toner |
05-Nov-19 19:45 | 05Nov | South Group G | Wycombe | 1:2 | Fulham | Pollard |
05-Nov-19 19:30 | 05Nov | North Group E | Crewe | 2:2 | Everton | Sarginson |
05-Nov-19 19:30 | 05Nov | South Group H | Cambridge | 1:1 | Arsenal | Breakspear |
29-Oct-19 19:45 | 29Oct | North Group A | Grimsby | 1:2 | Leicester | Stockbridge |
29-Oct-19 19:45 | 29Oct | North Group B | Accringtn | 5:2 | Liverpool | Haines |
29-Oct-19 19:45 | 29Oct | North Group H | Doncaster | 1:2 | Man.Utd | Young |
29-Oct-19 19:45 | 29Oct | South Group F | Plymouth | 0:1 | Chelsea | Busby |
29-Oct-19 19:45 | 29Oct | South Group G | Stevenage | 1:1 | Fulham | Hicks |
29-Oct-19 19:00 | 29Oct | North Group F | Bolton | 3:1 | Man.City | Wright, P |
15-Oct-19 19:45 | 15Oct | North Group G | Carlisle | 2:1 | Blackpool | Handley |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | North Group A | Sunderland | 3:2 | Grimsby | Martin |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | North Group B | Oldham | 0:3 | Accringtn | Toner |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | North Group C | Salford | -:- | Bury | |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | North Group C | Tranmere | 2:1 | A.Villa | Yates |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | North Group E | Mansfield | 1:1 | Crewe | Oldham, J |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | South Group A | Ipswich | 4:0 | Gillinghm | Nield |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | South Group B | Oxford U | 2:2 | Portsmth | Finnie |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | South Group E | Cheltnham | 4:3 | West Ham | Sarginson |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | South Group E | Newport | 0:2 | Exeter | Swabey |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | South Group F | Swindon | 0:3 | Plymouth | Pollard |
08-Oct-19 19:45 | 08Oct | South Group G | Wycombe | 0:1 | Stevenage | Smith, J |
08-Oct-19 19:30 | 08Oct | North Group D | Shrewsbry | 3:0 | Newcastle | Wright, P |
08-Oct-19 19:30 | 08Oct | North Group F | Bradford | 1:2 | Man.City | Joyce |
08-Oct-19 19:30 | 08Oct | South Group A | Colchestr | 1:1 | Tottenham | Young |
08-Oct-19 19:30 | 08Oct | South Group C | Wimbledon | 3:0 | L Orient | Breakspear |
08-Oct-19 19:30 | 08Oct | South Group H | Cambridge | 0:1 | Northmptn | Purkiss |
08-Oct-19 19:00 | 08Oct | North Group H | Rotherham | 3:2 | Doncaster | Edwards |
08-Oct-19 19:00 | 08Oct | South Group D | Forest GR | 0:0 | Coventry | Rock |
01-Oct-19 19:45 | 01Oct | North Group E | Burton | 0:2 | Everton | Haines |
01-Oct-19 19:45 | 01Oct | North Group F | Rochdale | 1:1 | Bolton | Doughty |
01-Oct-19 19:45 | 01Oct | North Group G | Morecambe | 2:2 | Wolves | Joyce |
01-Oct-19 19:45 | 01Oct | North Group H | Lincoln C | 0:1 | Man.Utd | Lewis, R |
01-Oct-19 19:45 | 01Oct | South Group B | Crawley | 1:2 | Norwich C | Young |
01-Oct-19 19:45 | 01Oct | South Group C | Southend | 0:2 | Brighton | Purkiss |
01-Oct-19 19:45 | 01Oct | South Group G | MK Dons | 1:0 | Fulham | Drysdale |
01-Oct-19 19:30 | 01Oct | South Group H | Peterboro | 1:0 | Arsenal | Sarginson |
01-Oct-19 19:00 | 01Oct | South Group D | Walsall | 1:0 | Southmptn | Wright, P |
25-Sep-19 19:45 | 25Sep | North Group B | Fleetwood | 1:1 | Liverpool | Coy |
24-Sep-19 19:45 | 24Sep | North Group A | Scunthorp | 1:1 | Leicester | Marsden |
24-Sep-19 19:45 | 24Sep | North Group D | Macclesfd | 2:3 | Port Vale | Boyeson |
24-Sep-19 19:45 | 24Sep | North Group G | Carlisle | 2:4 | Wolves | Stockbridge |
24-Sep-19 19:45 | 24Sep | South Group F | Bristol R | 2:1 | Chelsea | Coggins |
14-Sep-19 19:45 | 14Sep | South Group B | Portsmth | 3:1 | Norwich C | Huxtable |
04-Sep-19 19:45 | 04Sep | South Group E | Newport | 4:5 | West Ham | Busby |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | North Group A | Grimsby | 1:2 | Scunthorp | Haines |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | North Group B | Accringtn | 2:1 | Fleetwood | Handley |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | North Group C | Bury | -:- | Tranmere | |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | North Group C | Salford | 2:0 | A.Villa | Lewis, R |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | North Group D | Macclesfd | 2:1 | Newcastle | Yates |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | North Group D | Port Vale | 2:1 | Shrewsbry | Doughty |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | North Group F | Rochdale | 0:2 | Man.City U21 | Salisbury, M |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | North Group H | Doncaster | 3:1 | Lincoln C | Oldham |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | South Group A | Gillinghm | 2:3 | Colchestr | Rock |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | South Group A | Ipswich | 2:1 | Tottenham | Hicks |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | South Group B | Oxford U | 2:1 | Norwich C | Sarginson |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | South Group B | Portsmth | 1:0 | Crawley | Linington |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | South Group C | L Orient | 2:0 | Southend | Pollard |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | South Group D | Coventry | 0:0 | Walsall | Finnie |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | South Group E | Exeter | 1:0 | Cheltnham | Johnson |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | South Group F | Plymouth | 1:1 | Bristol R | Stroud |
03-Sep-19 19:45 | 03Sep | South Group G | Stevenage | 0:3 | MK Dons | Purkiss |
03-Sep-19 19:30 | 03Sep | North Group E | Crewe | 1:3 | Burton | Backhouse |
03-Sep-19 19:30 | 03Sep | North Group G | Blackpool | 5:1 | Morecambe | Edwards |
03-Sep-19 19:30 | 03Sep | South Group C | Wimbledon | 0:2 | Brighton | Swabey |
03-Sep-19 19:30 | 03Sep | South Group H | Northmptn | 0:2 | Peterboro | Smith, J |
03-Sep-19 19:00 | 03Sep | North Group F | Bolton | 1:1 | Bradford | Coy |
03-Sep-19 19:00 | 03Sep | South Group D | Forest GR | 3:2 | Southmptn | Huxtable |
27-Aug-19 19:45 | 27Aug | North Group E | Mansfield | 1:1 | Everton U21 | Toner |
27-Aug-19 19:30 | 27Aug | South Group H | Northmptn | 1:1 | Arsenal U21 | Lewis, R |
07-Aug-19 19:45 | 07Aug | North Group B | Oldham | 3:2 | Liverpool U21 | Marsden |
06-Aug-19 19:45 | 06Aug | South Group F | Swindon | 2:3 | Chelsea U21 | Young |
06-Aug-19 19:00 | 06Aug | North Group H | Rotherham | 0:2 | Man.Utd U21 | Salisbury |