Grupo A | Pts | PJ | G | E | P | GA | GE | GA-GE |
Uruguay | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Rusia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
Arabia Saudita | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 |
Egipto | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 |
Grupo B | Pts | PJ | G | E | P | GA | GE | GA-GE |
España | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
Portugal | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
Iran | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Marruecos | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Grupo C | Pts | PJ | G | E | P | GA | GE | GA-GE |
Francia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Dinamarca | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Peru | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Australia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Grupo D | Pts | PJ | G | E | P | GA | GE | GA-GE |
Croacia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
Argentina | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
Nigeria | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Islandia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Grupo E | Pts | PJ | G | E | P | GA | GE | GA-GE |
Brasil | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
Suiza | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
Serbia | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Costa Rica | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Grupo F | Pts | PJ | G | E | P | GA | GE | GA-GE |
Suecia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
Mexico | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Corea del Sur | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Alemania | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Grupo G | Pts | PJ | G | E | P | GA | GE | GA-GE |
Belgica | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 |
Inglaterra | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 |
Tunisia | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 |
Panama | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 |
Grupo H | Pts | PJ | G | E | P | GA | GE | GA-GE |
Colombia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
Japon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Senegal | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Polonia | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Octavos de final |
Francia 4 - Argentina 3
|
Uruguay 2 - Portugal 1
|
España 1 - Rusia 1
|
Croacia 1 - Dinamarca 1
|
Belgica 3 - Japon 2
|
Brasil 2 - Mexico 0
|
Suecia 1 - Suiza 0
|
Colombia 1 - Inglaterra 1
|
Quarter-Finales |
Brasil 1 - Belgica 2
|
Uruguay 0 - Francia 2
|
Suecia 0 - Inglaterra 2
|
Rusia 2 - Croacia 2
|
Semi-Finales |
Francia 1 - Belgica 0
|
Croacia 2 - Inglaterra 1
|
Tercer Puesto |
Belgica 2 - Inglaterra 0
|
Final |
Francia 4 - Croacia 2
|