Group A | Pts | Gare | V | N | P | GF | GS | GF-GS |
Brasile | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
Norvegia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
Marocco | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Scozia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 |
Group B | Pts | Gare | V | N | P | GF | GS | GF-GS |
Italia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
Cile | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Austria | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Camerun | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Group C | Pts | Gare | V | N | P | GF | GS | GF-GS |
Francia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 |
Danimarca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Sudafrica | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
Arabia Saudita | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 |
Group D | Pts | Gare | V | N | P | GF | GS | GF-GS |
Nigeria | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Paraguay | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Spagna | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
Bulgaria | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
Group E | Pts | Gare | V | N | P | GF | GS | GF-GS |
Olanda | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 |
Messico | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
Belgio | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Corea del Sud | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 |
Group F | Pts | Gare | V | N | P | GF | GS | GF-GS |
Germania | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
Yugoslavia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Iran | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Stati Uniti | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
Group G | Pts | Gare | V | N | P | GF | GS | GF-GS |
Romania | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Inghilterra | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
Colombia | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Tunisia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Group H | Pts | Gare | V | N | P | GF | GS | GF-GS |
Argentina | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
Croazia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Jamaica | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 |
Giappone | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Second Round |
Italia 1 - Norvegia 0
|
Brasile 4 - Cile 1
|
Nigeria 1 - Danimarca 4
|
Francia 1 - Paraguay 0
|
Olanda 2 - Yugoslavia 1
|
Germania 2 - Messico 1
|
Romania 0 - Croazia 1
|
Argentina 2 - Inghilterra 2
|
Quarter Finals |
Brasile 3 - Danimarca 2
|
Italia 0 - Francia 0
|
Olanda 2 - Argentina 1
|
Germania 0 - Croazia 3
|
Semi Finals |
Brasile 1 - Olanda 1
|
Francia 2 - Croazia 1
|
Final |
Brasile 0 - Francia 3
|
Third Place |
Olanda 1 - Croazia 2
|