Standings
Group A | Pts | Games | W | D | L | GS | GA | GS-GA |
England | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 6 | 31 |
Czech Rep. | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 |
Kosovo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 |
Bulgaria | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | -11 |
Montenegro | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 22 | -19 |
Group B | Pts | Games | W | D | L | GS | GA | GS-GA |
Ukraine | 20 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 13 |
Portugal | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 16 |
Serbia | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 0 |
Luxembourg | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 |
Lithuania | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 25 | -20 |
Group C | Pts | Games | W | D | L | GS | GA | GS-GA |
Germany | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 23 |
Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 17 |
Northern Ireland | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 |
Belarus | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 16 | -12 |
Estonia | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 26 | -24 |
Group D | Pts | Games | W | D | L | GS | GA | GS-GA |
Switzerland | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 13 |
Denmark | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 17 |
Ireland | 13 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
Georgia | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 |
Gibraltar | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 31 | -28 |
Group E | Pts | Games | W | D | L | GS | GA | GS-GA |
Croatia | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 10 |
Wales | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 |
Slovakia | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 |
Hungary | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 |
Azerbaijan | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 18 | -13 |
Group F | Pts | Games | W | D | L | GS | GA | GS-GA |
Spain | 26 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 26 |
Sweden | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 14 |
Norway | 17 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 8 |
Romania | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 |
Malta | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 27 | -24 |
Faroe Islands | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 30 | -26 |
Group G | Pts | Games | W | D | L | GS | GA | GS-GA |
Poland | 25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 13 |
Austria | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 10 |
Slovenia | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 5 |
North Macedonia | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 |
Israel | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 |
Latvia | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28 | -25 |
Group H | Pts | Games | W | D | L | GS | GA | GS-GA |
France | 25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 19 |
Turkey | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 15 |
Iceland | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 3 |
Albania | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 2 |
Andorra | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 20 | -17 |
Moldova | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 26 | -22 |
Group I | Pts | Games | W | D | L | GS | GA | GS-GA |
Belgium | 30 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 37 |
Russia | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 25 |
Scotland | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 |
Kazakhstan | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 |
Cyprus | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 |
San Marino | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 51 | -50 |
Group J | Pts | Games | W | D | L | GS | GA | GS-GA |
Italy | 30 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 33 |
Finland | 18 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 |
Greece | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 3 |
Armenia | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 25 | -11 |
Liechtenstein | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 31 | -29 |
Path A semi-finals | ||||||||
Bulgaria 1 - Hungary 3 | ||||||||
Iceland 2 - Romania 1 | ||||||||
Path B semi-finals | ||||||||
Slovakia 0 - Ireland 0 | ||||||||
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 - Northern Ireland 1 | ||||||||
Path C semi-finals | ||||||||
Norway 1 - Serbia 2 | ||||||||
Scotland 0 - Israel 0 | ||||||||
Path D semi-finals | ||||||||
North Macedonia 2 - Kosovo 1 | ||||||||
Georgia 1 - Belarus 0 | ||||||||
Path A final | ||||||||
Hungary 2 - Iceland 1 | ||||||||
Path B final | ||||||||
Northern Ireland 1 - Slovakia 2 | ||||||||
Path C final | ||||||||
Serbia 1 - Scotland 1 | ||||||||
Path D final | ||||||||
Georgia 0 - North Macedonia 1 |