11-Aug-04 20:30 | 11Aug | Group A | South Korea | 2:2 | Greece | Larrionda |
11-Aug-04 20:30 | 11Aug | Group A | Mali | 0:0 | Mexico | Salleh |
11-Aug-04 20:30 | 11Aug | Group C | Tunisia | 1:1 | Australia | Vassaras |
11-Aug-04 20:30 | 11Aug | Group C | Argentina | 6:0 | Serbia and Montenegro | Batres |
12-Aug-04 20:30 | 12Aug | Group B | Paraguay | 4:3 | Japan | Abd El Fatah |
12-Aug-04 20:30 | 12Aug | Group B | Ghana | 2:2 | Italy | Elizondo |
12-Aug-04 20:30 | 12Aug | Group D | Costa Rica | 0:0 | Morocco | De Santis |
12-Aug-04 20:30 | 12Aug | Group D | Iraq | 4:2 | Portugal | Evehe |
14-Aug-04 20:30 | 14Aug | Group A | South Korea | 1:0 | Mexico | Larsen |
14-Aug-04 20:30 | 14Aug | Group A | Greece | 0:2 | Mali | Torres |
14-Aug-04 20:30 | 14Aug | Group C | Serbia and Montenegro | 1:5 | Australia | Salleh |
14-Aug-04 20:30 | 14Aug | Group C | Argentina | 2:0 | Tunisia | Poulat |
15-Aug-04 20:30 | 15Aug | Group B | Paraguay | 1:2 | Ghana | Archundia |
15-Aug-04 20:30 | 15Aug | Group B | Japan | 2:3 | Italy | Larrionda |
15-Aug-04 20:30 | 15Aug | Group D | Costa Rica | 0:2 | Iraq | Ariiotima |
15-Aug-04 20:30 | 15Aug | Group D | Morocco | 1:2 | Portugal | Batres |
17-Aug-04 20:30 | 17Aug | Group A | South Korea | 3:3 | Mali | Poulat |
17-Aug-04 20:30 | 17Aug | Group A | Greece | 2:3 | Mexico | Evehe |
17-Aug-04 20:30 | 17Aug | Group C | Argentina | 1:0 | Australia | Abd El Fatah |
17-Aug-04 20:30 | 17Aug | Group C | Serbia and Montenegro | 2:3 | Tunisia | Ariiotima |
18-Aug-04 20:30 | 18Aug | Group B | Paraguay | 1:0 | Italy | Larsen |
18-Aug-04 20:30 | 18Aug | Group B | Japan | 1:0 | Ghana | Vassaras |
18-Aug-04 20:30 | 18Aug | Group D | Iraq | 3:3 | Morocco | Elizondo |
18-Aug-04 20:30 | 18Aug | Group D | Costa Rica | 4:2 | Portugal | Torres |
Matchday 4 - Quarter-finals | ||||||
21-Aug-04 18:00 | 21Aug | Quarter-finals | Mali | 0:1 | Italy | Torres |
21-Aug-04 18:00 | 21Aug | Quarter-finals | Iraq | 1:0 | Australia | Batres |
21-Aug-04 21:00 | 21Aug | Quarter-finals | Argentina | 4:0 | Costa Rica | Vassaras |
21-Aug-04 21:00 | 21Aug | Quarter-finals | Paraguay | 3:2 | South Korea | De Santis |
Matchday 5 - Semi-finals | ||||||
24-Aug-04 18:00 | 24Aug | Semi-finals | Italy | 0:3 | Argentina | Archundia |
24-Aug-04 21:00 | 24Aug | Semi-finals | Iraq | 1:3 | Paraguay | Poulat |
Matchday 6 - Bronze medal match | ||||||
27-Aug-04 20:30 | 27Aug | Bronze medal match | Italy | 1:0 | Iraq | Larrionda |
28-Aug-04 10:00 | 28Aug | Final | Argentina | 1:0 | Paraguay | Vassaras |